• Savoy Hotel Boracay in Aklan, Philippines
Check In:
Check Out:
Promo Code:

Modify or Cancel your reservation

Best Price Guarantee Terms & Conditions

Savoy Hotel Boracay will make available the best guest room \ price for the hotel (the "Best Price Guarantee"). " Savoy Hotel Boracay Website" are the websites owned or operated by or on behalf of Savoy Hotel Boracay bearing the logo and branding of Savoy Hotel Boracay.

In the unlikely event that a lower price at Savoy Hotel Boracay is made available on a non-Savoy Hotel Boracay website (the "Competing Price"), upon its receipt of a claim that satisfies these Best Price Guarantee terms and conditions (the "BPG Terms"), Savoy Hotel Boracay will honor that Competing Price and provide the individual that submitted the valid claim one of the following: (1) an additional 10% discount off the Competing Price per room per night; or (2) a voucher that the guest can use during their stay, the amount of the voucher will be equal to the difference between the original reservation rate and the competing price.

Terms and Conditions

  • For a claim to be eligible under the Best Price Guarantee:
    • The claim must be submitted prior to, or within 24 hours after, making a reservation through a Savoy Hotel Boracay Website, and at least 24 hours before the standard check-in time at Savoy Hotel Boracay.
    • The claim must include:
      • Booking Confirmation Number
      • Full Name on the reservation
      • Lower rate found (with currency)
      • Room type/ Rate plan (i.e Deluxe Room with Buffet Breakfast)
      • Url of the website where the lower price was found
      • Reservation date
      • Stay dates
    • A claim may be rejected by Savoy Hotel Boracay if it is incomplete or concerns a non-Savoy Hotel Boracay website.

    PLEASE NOTE: You don\'t need to make a booking on the competitor website, just email the complete details of your claim to reservations@directwithhotels.com. We will get in touch with you within 48 hours from the receipt of the claim to verify its validity.

  • For the Competing Price to be valid, it must be a currently available lower published online room price for Savoy Hotel Boracay, the same stay dates, the same number of guests, the same room type, with a similar view and room size, and include similar or additional value-added amenities (e.g., free breakfast).
    • Savoy Hotel Boracay will compare the total room cost of a stay, and multiple claims for a stay consisting of two or more nights in the same week at the same Savoy Hotel Boracay.
    • Savoy Hotel Boracay will convert any Competing Price offered in a different currency than the price made available through the Savoy Hotel Boracay Website, and may deny claims where it determines that the difference between the price is due to exchange rate fluctuations.
    • Taxes, Surcharges, Booking fees, extra adult fees, fees for children, rollaway charges will be included in the price comparison.
    • The estimated value of value-added amenities (e.g.,free breakfast, use of Wifi, vouchers) offered as part of a Competing Price will be excluded from the price comparison, and will not be provided by Savoy Hotel Boracay when honoring a lower price.
    • Savoy Hotel Boracay may deny claims where the difference between the Competing Price and the price on the Savoy Hotel Boracay Website is less than one percent.
  • The Best Price Guarantee does not apply to:
    • Unpublished or negotiated prices (e.g., corporate discount rates, group rates, meeting rates);
    • Rates requiring membership in a club or other organization, offered pursuant to direct mail or email solicitations, requiring discount codes or coupons, or otherwise not intended for the general public;
    • Package prices (e.g., prices that include a combination of a room and airfare, an overnight cruise, car rental);
    • Prices offered by opaque providers (e.g., Hotwire, Priceline) that do not provide the name or location of the hotel until after a reservation has been made; and
    • Prices offered on on-request websites that do not provide immediate hotel confirmations (e.g., Asiaweb).
  • The Best Price Guarantee does not apply to existing reservations that are not booked through a Savoy Hotel Boracay Website, and Savoy Hotel Boracay is not responsible for any fees associated with cancelling a reservation made through a different channel (e.g., a call center, a non-Savoy Hotel Boracay website).
  • If a valid Best Price Guarantee claim is submitted without an existing reservation, the individual making the valid claim will be contacted by Savoy Hotel Boracay and must make a reservation in the manner communicated by Savoy Hotel Boracay within 24 hours from receipt of the communication or local check-in time at Savoy Hotel Boracay Hotel. Failure to make a reservation in the required time period will invalidate the claim.
  • The Best Price Guarantee will be suspended during times where the Savoy Hotel Boracay Websites or certain prices are not available due to an outage, a technical issue or a circumstance beyond Savoy Hotel Boracay\'s reasonable control.
  • A Best Price Guarantee reward will only be provided if the individual making the valid claim stays in the reserved guest room.
  • Savoy Hotel Boracay has the sole right and discretion to determine the validity of any claim and will not review documentation provided by the individual submitting a claim as part of its validation process. Savoy Hotel Boracay reserves the right to deny a claim, if it cannot independently verify the availability of a Competing Price at the time it processes the claim.
  • Savoy Hotel Boracay may at any time and without notice terminate or restrict a person\'s ability to submit a claim under or otherwise benefit from the Best Price Guarantee, if in its sole discretion Savoy Hotel Boracay determines that such person has: (1) acted in a manner inconsistent with applicable laws or ordinances; (2) acted in a fraudulent or abusive manner, (3) submitted multiple invalid Best Price Guarantee claims; (4) failed to stay at Savoy Hotel Boracay Hotels after receiving approved Best Price Guarantee Claims; or (5) breached any of these BPG Terms.
  • Any disputes arising out of or related to the Best Price Guarantee or these BPG Terms shall be handled individually without any class action, and shall be governed by, construed and enforced in accordance with the laws of Savoy Hotel Boracay.
  • Void where prohibited by law. Savoy Hotel Boracay reserves the right to amend, revise, supplement, suspend or discontinue the Best Price Guarantee or these BPG Terms at anytime in its sole discretion and without prior notice.
WHY BOOK DIRECT? ✔ 15% Off in F&B Outlets ✔ Early Check-in / Late Check-out (subject to availability) ✔ Scheduled Shuttle Service to and from Jollibee Balabag Branch

Savoy Hotel Boracay - Privacy Policy

INTRODUCTION

Savoy Hotel Boracay Inc. (referred in this document as “Savoy Hotel Boracay”, “we”, “our”, and “us” in this policy) acknowledged the noteworthiness of protecting your Personal Information. Kindly take the time to read our privacy statement, which describes how we collect, use, retain, disclose and store your personal information collected from our guests, vendors, employees, business and service partners.
Savoy Hotel Boracay honors the confidentiality of Personally Identifiable Information and is committed to adhere with Philippine Data Privacy Act of 2012.
By providing your personal information, the same way when you disclose another person’s personal information such as your dependent, spouse, children, parents, friend or colleague, you attest that an agreement has been obtained from them for the use of our products and services as described in this Privacy Policy. You have expressed authority and consent to our collection, use, retention, disclosure and storage of the said personal data.

RIGHTS OF A DATA SUBJECT
People whose personal information are collected, stored and processed are called data subjects. Under RA 10173, they are accorded with the following rights:
The right to be informed
The right to object
The right to access
The right to erasure or blocking
The right to damages
Transmissibility of rights
Right to data portability

COLLECTION
We collect personal information when you purchase or avail any of our products and services, during actual and online interactions, including but not limited to the following:
Your name, gender, civil status, date of birth, address, nationality, telephone, mobile number, email address, valid identification, stay date, flight itinerary, room and food preferences and other information provided during our interaction with you through our sales, reservation associates or officers, customer care associates, email and over the phone conversations
Credit and payment information such as check details (for corporate accounts), credit card, transaction number, origin and mode of payment
Employment history, educational background, income information, and references when you apply for a job
Ownership, registration, permit, and certificates when you apply for vendor accreditation
IP address and browsing behavior, social media profile information and behavior when you tag, mention and check-in location on any social media account (e.g. Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, LinkedIn)

USE
Savoy Hotel Boracay collects, uses and discloses your personal information for the following purposes:
To provide your purchased product or requested service
To exceed customer expectations by delivering personalized service
To establish open communication relevant to purchased product and rendered service
To handle and address queries, requests and complaints in a timely manner
To update you with our latest promos and events which may be of interest to you
To assess performance and improve our products and services through statistical, analytical and research purposes
To evaluate proposals, conduct corresponding background checks and assess viability as a vendor
To comply with applicable law, legal proceedings and obligation and to prevent imminent harm to public security, safety and order

DISCLOSE
We may disclose your personal information as may deem obligatory depending on the product and service concerned:
Our employees, officers and consultants
Insurers, banks and credit providers
Suppliers and third-party service providers
Members of our affiliates, joint venture and alliance partners
Required by applicable law, rules and regulations

RETAIN & DISPOSE
Savoy Hotel Boracay will conform to applicable requirements set by National Privacy Committee, we will retain your personal information for as long as necessary to the extent required by or pursuant to our contract.
Your personal information shall be disposed in a secure manner that would prevent further processing, unauthorized access, or disclosure to any other party or the public.

COOKIES
Cookies are small text files that Savoy Hotel Boracay websites place onto your computer.
Cookies are used to help us improve your experience when using our websites – for example, storing your preferred language setting for the next time you visit.
The information we collect from cookies enables us to:
Tailor our websites to your personal needs
Remember the notifications that you have been shown, so that you are not shown them again
Make improvements and updates to our websites based on the way you want to use them

We do not use cookies to identify you personally.
These cookies are restricted for use only on the Site, and do not transfer any personal information to any other party. Most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies; however, you can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or indicate when a cookie is being sent. If you choose to disable your cookies setting or refuse to accept a cookie, some parts of Savoy Hotel Boracay sites will not function properly or may be considerably slower.

DATA PROTECTION
We maintain physical, technical and organizational safeguards to protect your personal data against loss, unauthorized access, processing, disclosure and modification. And in line with this policy, we also require our third-party service providers to take precautions in keeping your personal data confidential.
Savoy Hotel Boracay may amend this policy from time to time in compliance with applicable laws, rules and regulations set by the National Privacy Commission.
If you prefer to update your personal information or withdraw your consent for any of the purposes given out in this Policy, in which we may not be able to continue to provide our products and services, you may send your detailed request to our data protection officer through email at jason.turingan@savoyhotelboracay.com.ph or post at Savoy Hotel Boracay, Newcoast Drive, Boracay Newcoast, Brgy. Yapak, Boracay Island, 5608, Malay, Aklan.